Layout designed by Miko Reznor
Layout designed by Miko Reznor
Layout designed by Miko Reznor
    Welcome to Lilly's Art! Art of Meg Tyler
Layout designed by Miko Reznor
Layout designed by Miko Reznor

ABOUT THE ARTIST



Real Name: Margaret (Meg) Tyler
Nickname: Meg
Online Nickname: Lilly-chan, Lilly
Birthday: September 11, 1982
Astrological Sign: Vigo
Height: 5'6
Blood Type: O+
Birthplace: Cinncinati, OH and was raise in Middletown, OH
Current Location: Westerville, OH
School?: Gradated from Middletown High School (Middletown, OH) in 2001, 4 years at Columbus College of Art and Design (Columbus, OH); Majored in Media Studies with Computer Animation
Status: Single
Family: I'm the oldest in my family and first grandchild born. I have 3 younger half-brothers (ages 20, 19 and 13) and a step-sister the same age of me (11/24/1982). Out of 11 grandchildern there are only 3 of us girls and the rest are boys.
Former Occupation: Seeking a Full Time Job, Wendy's 2002-2009, Freelance Artist
Availability: Contract Work/ Commissons/ Full-Time Work/ Entry-Level Work


A Little More About Meg!

Hobbies: Working on my sites, reading manga, watching anime, drawing, making animations, being on deviantART.com
Favorite Color: different shades of green
Favorite Flower: Lillies, Roses
Favorite Gemstone: Diamonds, Sapphires
Favorite Food: Jappanese Food, American Foods... all kinds
Least Favorite Food: Carrots
Favorite Subject: Art, Japanese History, Science- mainly outer space
Least Favorite Subject: Math
Favorite Country/ Wished that I lived there: Japan
Goals: Travel the World, Visit Japan, Successful Artist making animations/artwork etc, Married with a family (really I wish I could find the right man that can make that happen)
Crushes: Scott McNeil (hint look at the picture above) voice actor, Jerry Yen (Dao Ming Si (aka Domyoji from Hana Yori Dango) in the Tawinese series Meteor Garden Seasons 1 & 2 and Meteor Rain, also a F4 band member (F4 was created from the Tawinese series Meteor Garden), Matsumoto Jun (Domyoji in the Japanese Drama of Hana Yori Dango and member of Arashi, a Japanese Band)
Favorite Anime: Inuyasha, Sailor Moon, Gundam Wing, Dragon Ball Z, Samurai Champloo, Naruto and One Piece to name a few.
Favorite Manga: Mars, Hana Yori Dango, Peach Girl, Paradiss Kiss, Fruits Basket, Sailor Moon, Pet Shop of Horrors, Graviation, Junline, Masion Ikkoku and many more.
Live Avtion Drama series: BIG fan of "Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon" or PGSM the new live action series of Sailor Moon!, Hana Yori Dango Season 1 and 2 of the Japanese Drama, Mars (Zhan Shen) a Taiwanese Drama series (basic from the hit Manga series by Fuyumi Souryo; total of 21 eps.), Peach Girl a Taiwanese Drama Series, Meteor Garden season 1 and 2, Cutie Honey Live Action Movie, Prince who turn into a Frog, Devil Besides You, Full House, The Hospital to name a few.

Contact Information:
margaret.tyler07@[removethis]gmail.com

 





COPYRIGHTS AND CREDITS

Layout information:
Layout is maded by Miko Reznor Blinding-Light.COM
The beautiful bouquet of flowers came from Stock Exchange.
Fonts used are called Impact and Carpenter ICG.
Layout was tested and works in IE5.5, FireFox, Opera and Netscape.
Coding used: HTML 4.01 Trans, CSS
The picture was used before on Blinding-Light.COM.

Layout designed by Miko Reznor
Hi and Welcome to Lilly's Art the online art gallery of Meg Tyler. For more information about Meg please check out her artist bio page! Thanks and enjoy!
 
 
 
Layout designed by Miko Reznor
Layout designed by Miko Reznor Layout designed by Miko Reznor